Results

Scroll down for other events …

8th AAC Sanctioned Trial April 13/14, 2013

Titles
Pamela Bennett & Cruise (MSCDC)
Jan Paleczny & Quinn (SGDC)
Ted Ridley & Chip (ADC & SGDC)
Nancy Fieder & RAZ (SGDC)
Maja Hurd & Monti (ADC)
Diane Grainger & Ember (ADC)
Lydia Wessel & Buster (AADC)
Kathy Baiger & Wiz (AADC)
Bonnie Lambert & Fiddle (ADC)
Sue Hurley & Rico (AGDC)
Leslie Perry & Taz (ExST Bronze)
Rob Newhouser & Anfield (AADC)
Angela Mcrae & Ethel (AADC)

Saturday April 13
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Steeplechase 1 (162 yds)
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Advanced Gamblers 1
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Starters Gamblers
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Starters Snooker
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Advanced Snooker
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Steeplechase 2 (146 yds)
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Starters Standard 1 (142 yds)
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Advanced Standard 1 (186 yds)
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Starters Standard 2 (154 yds)
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Starters Jumpers (116 yds)
DAO – April 13, 2013 – Advanced Jumpers 1 (161 yds)

Sunday April 14
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Steeplechase 3 (161 yds)
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Masters Gamblers
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Advanced Gamblers 2
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Masters Snooker
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Steeplechase 4 (160 yds)
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Masters Standard 1 (189 yds)
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Advanced Standard 2 (159 yds)
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Masters Standard 2 (205 yds)
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Advanced Standard 3 (163 yds)
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Advanced Jumpers 2 (135 yds)
DAO – April 14, 2013 – Masters Jumpers (173 yds)

7th AAC Sanctioned Trial Feb. 16/17, 2013

Titles
Judy Anderson & Cisco (ADC)
Robert Newhouser & Anfield (ADC)
Heather Ellis & Puzzle (MSCDC)
Karen Sandford & Rigby (ADC)
Eleanor Leasa & Madie Mae (MSDC)
Margaret Grlinas & Tye (SGDC)
Erma Bader & Zees (MSCDC)
Chris Ryder & Neo (SGDC)
Brittany Belair & Niea (SGDC)
Michael Shannon & Dart (SGDC)

Saturday February 16
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Steeplechase 1
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Masters Standard 1
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Advanced Standard 1
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Starters Standard 1
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Steeplechase 2
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Masters Standard 2
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Advanced Standard 2
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Starters Standard 2
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Masters Jumpers 1
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Advanced Jumpers 1
DAO – Feb. 16, 2013 – Starters Jumpers 1
Sunday February 17
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Steeplechase 3
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Masters Snooker
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Advanced Snooker
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Starters Snooker
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Steeplechase 4
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Masters Gamblers
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Advanced Gamblers
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Starters Gamblers
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Masters Jumpers 2
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Advanced Jumpers 2
DAO – Feb. 17, 2013 – Starters Jumpers 2

6th AAC Sanctioned Trial Jan. 12/13, 2013

Titles
Mandy Emery & Moxie (ExSc Silver)
Cheryl Harris & Diesel (MSDC)
Tammy McMillin & Havoc (SGDC)
Sue Haggith & Finn (MSCDC)
Wendy Stanley & Chloe (MGDC)
Cheryl Harris & Diesel (MJDC)
Lawrence Jeffery & Reme (SGDC)
Pamela Bennett & Cruise (ExJ Bronze)
Sandy MacDavid & Abbie (SGDC)
Nell Hamilton & Peg (ADC)
Sharon Ransom & Wink (ADC)
Kyla Ballard & Spring (ADC)
Alison Cruickshank & Kelsey (ADC)
Wendy Hunter & Reba (ADC)
Meg Robinson & Swift (ADC)
Jen LaPierre & Sneak (MJDC)

Saturday January 12
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Steeplechase 1 (174 yards)
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Masters Snooker
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Advanced Snooker
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Starters Snooker
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Steeplechase 2 (166 yards)
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Masters Gamblers
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Advanced Gamblers
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Starters Gamblers
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Masters Jumpers 1 (164 yards)
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Advanced Jumpers 1 (134 yards)
DAO – Jan. 12, 2013 – Starters Jumpers 1 (123 yards)
Sunday January 13
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Steeplechase 3 (179 yards)
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Masters Standard 1 (194 yards)
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Advanced Standard 1 (164 yards)
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Starters Standard 1 (152 yards)
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Steeplechase 4 (194 yards)
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Masters Standard 2 (188 yards)
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Advanced Standard 2 (161 yards)
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Starters Standard 2 (147 yards)
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Masters Jumpers 2 (169 yards)
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Advanced Jumpers 2 (160 yards)
DAO – Jan. 13, 2013 – Starters Jumpers 2 (125 yards)

5th AAC Sanctioned Trial Sep. 15/16, 2012

Titles
Gary Kollar & Rosie (ExSt Bronze) *** 10 Masters Standard Qs ***
Karl Robb & Maggie (MADC)
Heather Burns & Dodge (ADC)
Linda Bolton & Tia (ExSc Gold) *** 100 Steeplechase Qs ***
Linda Matsubayashi & Mochi (ExSn Silver) *** 25 Masters Snooker Qs ***
Michelle Taliana & Joey (MSCDC) *** 10 Steeplechase Qs ***
Katherine Hoffman & Minty (SGDC)
Sara Drynan & Tess (AGDC)
Larry Seens & Shiloh (MJDC)
Karen Moore & Tori (MJDC)
Sandy Currie & Lilly (AGDC)

Saturday September 15
Steeplechase 1
Masters Standard 1
Advanced Standard 1
Starters Standard 1
Steeplechase 2
Masters Standard 2
Advanced Standard 2
Starters Standard 2
Masters Jumpers 1
Advanced Jumpers 1
Starters Jumpers 1

Sunday September 16
Steeplechase 3
Masters Snooker
Advanced Snooker
Starters Snooker
Steeplechase 4
Masters Gamblers
Advanced Gamblers
Starters Gamblers
Masters Jumpers 2
Advanced Jumpers 2
Starters Jumpers 2

USDAA Intro Program Sep. 14, 2012

Intro Standard
Intro Snooker
Intro Jumpers

4th AAC Sanctioned Trial Aug. 25/26, 2012

Titles
Emma Joynson & Coby (SGDC)
Kathy Baiger & Wiz (ADC)
Patty Young & Gunner (ADC)
Nell Hamilton & Tramp (AGDC)
Brenda Cameron & Flash (ExG Silver)
Sharon Behmann & Izzie (AADC)

Saturday August 25
Starters Gamblers
Advanced Gamblers 1
Steeplechase 1
Starters Snooker
Advanced Snooker
Team Relay
Starters Standard 1
Advanced Standard 1
Starters Standard 2
Starters Jumpers
Advanced Jumpers 1

Sunday August 26
Advanced Gamblers 2
Masters Gamblers
Steeplechase 2
Masters Standard 1
Advanced Standard 2
Challenge
Masters Standard 2
Advanced Standard 3
Steeplechase 3
Masters Jumpers
Advanced Jumpers 2

3rd AAC Sanctioned Trial July 14/15, 2012

Titles
Lawrence Jeffery & Deefer (MJDC)
Claire Duder & Sydney (ExSt Bronze, Bronze Award of Merit)
Erma Bader & Zees (ExSt Bronze)
Alexandra Soltan & Badger (Gold Award of Merit)
Kara Farwell & Twitch (AADC)
Stacey Bojeski & Kismet (MADC)
Stacey Bojeski & Bindi (ADC)

Saturday July 14
Steeplechase 1
Masters Snooker
Advanced Snooker
Starters Snooker
Steeplechase 2
Masters Gamblers
Advances Gamblers
Starters Gamblers
Masters Jumpers 1
Advanced Jumpers 1
Starters Jumpers 1
Sunday July 15
Steeplechase 3
Masters Standard 1
Advanced Standard 1
Starters Standard 1
Challenge
Masters Jumpers 2
Advanced Jumpers 2
Starters Jumpers 2
Masters Standard 2
Advanced Standard 2
Starters Standard 2

2nd AAC Sanctioned Trial June 16/17, 2012

Titles
Diana Calligan & Seiko (ADC)
Jessica Davis & Cohen (ADC)
Gary Kollar & Rosie (MSDC)
Heather Ellis & Puzzle (MSDC)
Gloria Mitchell & Indy (SGDC)
Erma Bader & Zees (MSDC)
Anita VanDerHoeven & Lola (SGDC)

Saturday June 16
Steeplechase 1
Masters Standard 1
Advanced Standard 1
Starters Standard 1
Challenge
Masters Jumpers 1
Advanced Jumpers 1
Starters Jumpers 1
Masters Standard 2
Advanced Standard 2
Starters Standard 2
Sunday June 17
Steeplechase 2
Masters Snooker
Adanced Snooker
Starters Snooker
Steeplechase 3
Master Gamblers
Advanced Gamblers
Starters Gamblers
Masters Jumpers 2
Advanced Jumpers 2
Starters Jumpers 2

1st AAC Sanctioned Trial May 12/13, 2012

Titles
Rita MacDavid & Poppy (MSCDC)
George Johnstone & Turbo (ADC, SGDC)
Christine Ryder & Neo (ADC)
Susan Johnstone & Divot (ExG Silver)
Nancy Jones & Zing (ExG Bronze)
Janice Parks & Haley (AADC)
Lynda Siewert & Susie Q (Lifetime Achievement Award of Excellence)
Mandy Emery & Moxie (Gold Award of Merit, ExG Silver, V SA)
Nell Hamilton & Tramp (MADC)
Sue Haggith & Finn (AADC)
Hitomi MacDonald & Poco (AADC)

Saturday May 12, 2012
Steeplechase 1
Starters Standard 1
Masters Standard 1
Masters Standard 2
Starters Standard 2
Starters Gamblers
Masters Gamblers 1
Starters Jumpers
Masters Jumpers 1
Masters Jumpers 2
Sunday May 13, 2012
Steeplechase 2
Advanced Standard 1
Masters Standard 3
Masters Standard 4
Advanced Standard 2
Advanced Gamblers
Masters Gamblers 2
Masters Gamblers 3
Advanced Jumpers
Masters Jumpers 3